2021 NOBULL CrossFit Games Day One Individual Results and Leaderboard

Event One:

1 mile swim with fins, 3-mile kayak (scored for time)

Men:

1- Jonne Koski — 1:06:44.23
2- Lazar Đukić — 1:09:08.68
3- Rogelio Gamboa — 1:09:48.17
4- Brandon Luckett — 1:10:35.29
5- Justin Medeiros — 1:10:54.31

Women:

1- Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr — 1:10:46.37
2- Kristi Eramo O’Connell — 1:10:54.64
3- Emma Tall — 1:11:01.45
4- Emily Rolfe — 1:11:27.94
5- Haley Adams — 1:11:37.08

Event Two:

126-foot sled drag:  Men: 220 lbs. | Women: 180 lbs.
Five pig flips: Men: 510 lbs. | Women: 350 lbs.
12 muscle-ups
12 bar muscle-ups
12 bar muscle-ups
12 muscle-ups
Five pig flips
126-foot sled drag

Men:

1- Patrick Vellner — 7:42.42
2- Samuel Cournoyer — 8:09.71
3- Scott Panchik — 8:16.30
4- Jason Smith — 8:17.50
5- Royce Dunne — 8:26.19

Women:

1- Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr — 8:27.92
2- Emma McQuaid — 9:36.70
3- Laura Horvath — 10:07.70
4- Danielle Brandon — 10:22.76
5- Haley Adams — 10:27.80

Event Three:

550-Yard Sprint

Men:

1- Guilherme Malheiros — 1:15.37
2- Will Moorad — 1:15.59
3- Patrick Vellner — 1:15.72
4- Saxon Panchik — 1:15.94
5- André Houdet — 1:16.77

Women:

1- Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr — 1:24.17
2- Brooke Wells — 1:24.43
3- Haley Adams — 1:25.74
4- Kristin Holte — 1:26.67
5- Danielle Brandon — 1:27.20

Event Four

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 reps of:

Wall Walk
Thruster, 135 lbs. | 185 lbs.

Men

1- Scott Panchik — 13:39.61
2- Justin Medeiros — 14:50.28
3- Brent Fikowski — 15:05.03
4- Saxon Panchik — 15:17.35
5- Jay Crouch — 15:18.65

Women

1- Mallory O’Brien — 13:41.22
2- Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr — 14:15.83
3- Emma Cary — 14:25.57
4- Brooke Wells — 14:34.55
5- Amanda Barnhart — 14:35.9

Men’s Leaderboard

RANKNAMEPOINTSEVENT 1EVENT 2EVENT 3EVENT 4
1BRENT FIKOWSKI3228th (1:12:08.38)79 pts7th (08:35.34)82 pts12th (01:18.25)67 pts3rd (15:05.03)94 pts
2JUSTIN MEDEIROS3135th (1:10:54.31)88 pts15th (09:13.54)58 pts11th (01:18.21)70 pts2nd (14:50.28)97 pts
3JONNE KOSKI3101st (1:06:44.23)100 pts11th (09:02.46)70 pts13th (01:18.30)64 pts9th (16:32.51)76 pts
4BJÖRGVIN KARL GUÐMUNDSSON3076th (1:11:10.13)85 pts9th (08:45.81)76 pts8th (01:17.68)79 pts12th (16:51.86)67 pts
5PATRICK VELLNER28835th (1:19:48.62)12 pts1st (07:42.42)100 pts3rd (01:15.72)94 pts7th (15:36.64)82 pts
6SAXON PANCHIK28620th (1:14:00.84)43 pts14th (09:11.03)61 pts4th (01:15.94)91 pts4th (15:17.35)91 pts
7ANDRÉ HOUDET26515th (1:13:14.15)58 pts18th (09:26.50)49 pts5th (01:16.77)88 pts11th (16:49.34)70 pts
8LAZAR ĐUKIĆ2562nd (1:09:08.68)97 pts13th (09:07.40)64 pts30th (01:22.07)22 pts10th (16:36.46)73 pts
9GUILHER MEMALHEIROS25122nd (1:14:44.05)38 pts6th (08:28.34)85 pts1st (01:15.37)100 pts27th (CAP)28 pts
10SAMUEL COURNOYER25014th (1:13:10.55)61 pts2nd (08:09.71)97 pts21st (01:19.25)40 pts17th (18:36.67)

Women’s Leaderboard

RANKNAMEPOINTSEVENT 1EVENT 2EVENT 3EVENT 4
1TIA-CLAIR TOOMEY3971st (1:10:46.37)100 pts1st (08:27.92)100 pts1st (01:24.17)100 pts2nd (14:15.83)97 pts
2HALEY ADAMS3405th (1:11:37.80)88 pts5th (10:22.46)88 pts3rd (01:25.74)94 pts11th (16:53.11)70 pts
3KRISTIN HOLTE33111th (1:13:08.52)70 pts4th (10:16.52)91 pts4th (01:26.67)91 pts8th (15:05.00)79 pts
4KRISTI ERAMO O’CONNELL2952nd (1:10:54.64)97 pts12th (11:02.22)67 pts7th (01:27.52)82 pts18th (17:30.56)49 pts
5DANIELLE BRANDON28615th (1:15:13.20)58 pts6th (10:22.76)85 pts5th (01:27.20)88 pts16th (17:16.51)55 pts
6KATRIN TANJA DAVIDSDOTTIR28313th (1:14:19.54)64 pts17th (11:48.27)52 pts6th (01:27.49)85 pts7th (14:59.08)82 pts
7AMANDA BARNHART28010th (1:12:39.66)73 pts8th (10:42.54)79 pts21st (01:31.30)40 pts5th (14:35.95)88 pts
8LAURA HORVÁTH2778th (1:12:24.42)79 pts3rd (09:58.93)94 pts15th (01:29.63)58 pts19th (17:53.26)46 pts
9BROOKE WELLS27427th (1:18:11.08)28 pts15th (11:27.07)58 pts2nd (01:24.43)97 pts4th (14:34.55)91 pts
10MALLORY O’BRIEN2729th (1:12:38.54)76 pts11th (11:00.18)70 pts28th (01:34.63)26 pts1st (13:41.22)

Click Here to Watch Individual Day 1 Events

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *