2021 CrossFit Games Individual and Team Day 3 Leaderboard

Men’s Leaderboard

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1JUSTIN MEDEIROS949
2PATRICK VELLNER907
3BRENT FIKOWSKI888
4SAXON PANCHIK801
5BJÖRGVIN KARL GUÐMUNDSSON799
6GUILHERME MALHEIROS788
7ALEX VIGNEAULT782
8JONNE KOSKI770
9LAZAR ĐUKIĆ747
10ROYCE DUNNE694

Women’s Leaderboard

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1TIA-CLAIR TOOMEY1145
2LAURA HORVÁTH939
3KRISTIN HOLTE834
4ANNIE THORISDOTTIR824
5HALEY ADAMS810
6KRISTI ERAMO O’CONNELL804
7GABRIELA MIGAŁA802
8BROOKE WELLS792
9AMANDA BARNHART776
10DANIELLE BRANDON762

Team’s Leaderboard

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1CROSSFIT MAYHEM947
2CROSSFIT OSLO773
3CROSSFIT SURBITON725
4PLUS64 CROSSFIT703
5CROSSFIT GENAS682
6CROSSFIT PRO1677
7CROSSFIT RESURRECTION668
8CROSSFIT URBAN ENERGY667
9CROSSFIT NORDIC614
10CROSSFIT I1UVIT567

2021 CrossFit Games Individual Results Day Three

Event 10

Scored for time, 27-min time cap

  • 30 toes-to-bars
  • 1.5-mile run
  • 30 toes-to-bars
  • 1.5-mile run
  • 30 toes-to-bars

Men’s Event 10 Top Five Results:

  1. Lazar Đukić — 21:10.18 (100 points)
  2. Bayden Brown — 21:14.81 (96 points)
  3. Uldis Upenieks — 21:22.73 (92 points)
  4. Cole Sager — 21:28.18 (88 points)
  5. Will Moorad — 21:31.84 (84 points)

Women’s Event 10 Top Five Results:

  1. Emily Rolfe —  21:12.73 (100 points)
  2. Kristi Eramo O’Connell — 21:13.90 (96 points)
  3. Haley Adams — 21:36.45 (92 points)
  4. Samantha Briggs — 21:37.22 (88 points)
  5. Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr — 21:49.77 (84 points)

Second Round Cut. Click Here to find out who goes.

Event 11

AMRAP, 11-min time cap

  • 1 pegboard ascent
  • 7 single-arm dumbbell overhead squats, 50 | 70 lb.
  • 15 heavy double-unders

Men’s Event 11 Top Five Results

  1. Cole Sagar — 276 reps (100 points)
  2. Lazar Đukić — 269 reps (95 points)
  3. Björgvin Karl Gudmundsson — 261 reps (90 points)
  4. Jonne Koski — 259 reps (85 points)
  5. Patrick Vellner — 255 reps (80 points)

Women’s Event 11 Top Five Results

  1. Tia-Clair Toomey — 231 reps (100 points)
  2. Danielle Brandon — 225 reps (95 points)
  3. Baylee Rayl — 215 reps (90 points)
  4. Mallory O’Brien — 209 reps (85 points)
  5. Emma McQuaid — 208 reps (80 points)

Event 12

  • Max Snatch

Men’s Event 12 Top Five Results

  1. Guilherme Malheiros — 305lb (100 points)
  2. Royce Dunne — 300lb (95 points)
  3. Patrick Vellner — 290lb (90 points)
  4. Brent Fikowski — 285lb (85 points) (T-5)
  5. Saxon Panchik — 285lb (85 points) (T-5)
  6. André Houdet — 285lb (85 points) (T-5)
  7. Justin Medeiros — 285lb (85 points) (T-5)

Women’s Event 12 Top Five Results

  1. Tia-Clair Toomey — 200lb (100 points) (T-1)
  2. Annie Thorisdottir — 200lb (100 points) (T-1)
  3. Lora Horvath — 190lb (90 points) (T-3)
  4. Gabriela Migala — 190lb (90 points) (T-3)
  5. Danielle Brandon — 190lb (90 points (T-3)

Watch Day 3 Individual and Team Events

Leaderboard Day 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *